Personal Data

SC AVENIR CONCEPT (rentakub.com) is registered in the Personal Data Processing Register under the number 32251.

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, modified and completed, has the obligation to administer in a safe and for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.

The purpose of the data collection is: the possibility of contacting the users / clients by the partner companies registered in the system in order to make a commercial offer based on the information filled in by the client / user through the forms on the site. These data can also be used in activities to promote products and services, marketing, advertising, media, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.

By filling in your application form and creating your account, you declare that you accept unconditionally that your personal data is included in the database of www.rentakub.com, registered in the Personal Data Processing Register under the number 32251 and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all such personal data be stored, used and processed unlimitedly and territorially and / or temporarily by www.rentakub.com affiliates and their collaborators for the deployment and / or running by www.rentakub.com , affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as, but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.

By reading this information on personal data, which is an integral part of the Terms of Use of the www.rentakub.com site, you have come to the knowledge that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision, the right to appeal to justice in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to data processing personal data and the free movement of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data.

The www.rentakub.com platform is designed to change your enrollment details whenever you want.

If you want:
– oppose the processing of data for legitimate and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation
– request data deletion, except as provided by law.

you can request this by email at contact@rentakub.com

Thus, www.rentakub.com can notify users / clients of the information they believe is important through the weekly newsletter and can send greetings or other special messages.

www.rentakub.com does not promote SPAM. Any user / customer who explicitly provided his / her email address on www.rentakub.com may opt to delete it from our database.
The information you provide will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and contractual terms.

Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the Courts and other authorized bodies of the state, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.